Results for the Fendrich Amateur 2016  

Junior Champion

​Walker Beck

Fendrich Amateur

Results for 2016

 

Championship for 2016

1st Place             Marty Summers - 133      Won in Playoff on 1st extra hole
2nd Place            Kyle Brinker -133
Tie 3rd and 4th    Larry Maxwell, Walker Beck -134
Tie 5th and 6th    Nick Frazer, Jake Schiff - 137
Tie 7th and 8th     Tid Griffin, Owen Price, Steven Zehr, Bo Brien - 138

1st Flight
1st Place                       Darrell Vanover -140
2nd Place                      Cory Kohlmeyer -141
Tie 3rd and 4th  Place  Seth Bell, Ryan Terry - 142
5th Place                       Kyle Asay - 143
Tie 6th and 7th Place   Brent Glisson, Patrick Hibbs - 144
Tie 8th and 9th Place   Lion Hurt, Kelly Fraser - 145

2nd Flight
1st Place                                 Danny Dollison - 145
Tie 2nd, 3rd, and 4th  Place  Tom Drake, Tim Falloway, Scott Alpers - 147
5th Place                                 Yaoming Gong - 148
6th Place                                 Brandon Broshears - 149
Tie 7th, 8th and 9th  
Place     Lucas Ray, Chick Schimmell, Alex Weightman - 150

3rd Flight
1st Place                                      Robert Hodges -155
2nd Place                                    Greg Stewart -156
3rd Place                                     Andy Eble - 157
4th Place                                      Jim Elless - 158
5th Place                                      Ron Sartore - 159
6th Place                                      Jeff Sprunger - 160
Tie for 7th, 8th and 9th  Place    Ed Hibbs, Aaron Rohner, Daniel Claspell, Niles Hostetler - 162


4th Flight
1st Place                                Michael McAtee - 160
2nd Place                                Larry Williams - 161
3rd Place                                Justin Williams - 162
4th Place                                Al Casselli - 163
5th Place                                Ron Hawkins - 165
6th Place                                Scott Travis -166
7th Place                                Romey Garrison - 168
Tie for 8th and 9th  Place     Terry Babb and Troy Ray - 170

Senior Division
1st Place    Jim Atkins - 139
2nd Place   Kelly Fraser - 145
3rd Place   Jim Cheaney  - 147

 Junior Division
1st  Place   Walker Beck - 134  


Individual Scores


CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

Last Name First Name Round 1 Roound 2 Total
*Summers  Marty            66              67         133
Brinker       Kyle              68              65         133
Maxwell      Larry             64              70         134
Beck           Walker           68              66         134
Frazer         Nick               68              69         137
Schiff          Jake              68               69         137
Griffin         Tid                 66               72         138
Price           Owen            66               72         138
Zehr            Steven          67               71         138
Brien           Bo                 68              70          138
Atkins         Jim                68              71          139
Bratton       Adam            68              73           141
Rickard       Mike              69              72           141
Thomas       Zach             67              75           142
Rodgers      Jeff               69              75           144
Reeves        Eli                 68              77           145
Sigler          Jeff                69              77           146


1st FLIGHT

Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Vanover          Darrell    71         69          140
Kohlmeyer      Cory       71         70          141
Bell                 Seth       71         71           142
Terry               Ryan      71         71           142
Asay               Kyle        72         71           143
Glisson           Brent      70         74           144
Hibbs              Patrick   70         74           144
Hurt                Lion       70          75           145
Fraser             Kelly     72          73            145
Collier             David    73          73            146
Glisson           Greg     73          73             146
Hemmerle      Joey     74           72             146
Cheaney        Jim       70           77             147
Higdon           Kevin    73          75              148
Bates             Dave     71          78              149
Huff               Aron       71         78              149
Brothers        Drexel    73          76              149
Goins             Chris      74         77               151
Redd              Matt       74         77               151
Bacon            Ryan      74         78               152
Mitchell          Dave       74        78               152
Sutherlin        Thomas   74        78               152
Kempf            Chris       73         80               153
Shull               Don         73         81               154
Espenlaub       Matt        74         81               155

 

2nd FLIGHT


Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Dollison         Danny      75          70           145
Drake            Tom          75          72           147
Falloway        Tim          75          72           147
Alpers            Scott        76          71           147
Gong             Yaoming  75          73           148
Broshears      Brandon  76          73           149
Ray                Lucas      75          75           150
Schimmell      Chuck      76          74          150
Weightman     Alex         77          73          150
Miller               Robert     75          77          152
Hurt                 Logan      75          78          153
Brinker            Darren     78          75          153
Quehl              Greg        76          78          154
Pritchett          Steve       77          77           154
Burdon            Tom         77          78           155
Cline               Jack         77          78           155
Skelton           Chuck       78         77            155
Claymeier       Scott         76         80            156
Hiatt                Tony         78          78            156
Bratton            Austin       76          81            157
Osbourne        Bill            76          81            157
Baburnich       John         77           80            157
Rohner           Derek        76           82            158
Hernly            Daniel        77           81            158
Lamborne      Brad           78           80            158
Carothers       Clay           75          84             159
Ashenbremer Scott          75          85              160


3rd FLIGHT


Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Hodges          Robert         81         74         155
*Stewart         Greg            82         74         156
Eble                Andy            79        78         157
Elless              Jim              80         78        158
Sartore            Ron             80         79        159
Sprunger        Jeff               81         79        160
Hibbs              Ed                79         83        162
Rohner           Aaron           80         82        162
Claspell          Daniel           81         81        162
Hostetler         Niles             82         80        162
Fehr                Glen              80         83       163
Crowe             Timothy         81         82       163
Mandel            Mark             82         81       163
Merrill              Mark             80         85       165
Southern         Todd              80         85       165
Ray                 Chris              82         83       165
Kelly                Gil                  82         84       166
Schmits           Tom                82         84       166
Laswell            Mike               81         86       167
Clark                Mike               80         88       168
Edwards          Antonio           81         87       168
Fox                  Kirk                 82         87       169
Redd               Jeremy            79         91       170
Mitchell            Jim                  81         89       170
Edgerson         Dewayne        80          92       172
Johnson           Chance          79           94      173

*10% rule
2nd round


4th FLIGHT

 Last Name First Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
McAtee         Michael         83         77       160
Williams        Larry             85         76       161
Williams        Justin            84         78       162
Casselli         Al                  83         80       163
*Hawkins      Ron               87         78       165
Travis           Scott              85         81       166
Garrison       Romey           85         83      168
Babb             Terry             85          85      170
Ray               Troy              88          82      170
Harris            James          85          88      173
Buchanan     Rodney         84          90      174
Manor           Joe               89           86      175
Farrell           Walt              89           89      178
Gish              Joe               93           85      178
King              Corey            85          94      179
Racine          Bob               93          93      186
Spear            Bob               95          96      191
Blaize            David            94         104     198
Hartweck      Terry              95         104     199

* 10 % rule 
for 2nd round




















1st Flight Champion

​Darrell Vanover

2nd Flight Champion

​Danny Dollison

Fendrich Amateur Champion

Marty Summers

Fendrich Amateur

1900 Diamond Avenue    Phone: (812) 435-6070


3rd Flight Champion

​Robert Hodges

4th Flight

Michael McAtee